Suffolk County  »  11967  »  Northern Blvd  »  10 Northern Blvd

10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley
Zip code 11967
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 4214610

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley

Sale date 09/19/2008
Sale price $280,300
Arm's length
Property tax $85,079

Lot & Building Information for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley

Building sqft 30,175
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 2.86
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley

• • Improvements for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley

How many square feet does 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967 has a total of 30,175 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967?

10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,339,623.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2008 $280,300

Title Documents for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2009 - D
04/26/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/19/2008 - D
09/24/2008 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $85,079
Market value $4,339,623
Assessed value $23,000

Assessment History for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,339,623 $23,000 363.67 $83,644 +2.08%
2023-2024 $4,259,260 $23,000 356.252 $81,938 -12.23%
2022-2023 $3,709,677 $23,000 405.87 $93,350 -3.28%
2021-2022 $3,108,108 $23,000 419.634 $96,516 +0.99%
2020-2021 $2,987,013 $23,000 415.528 $95,571 +2.62%

Permits for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,975
Median age 40.9
Average household income $161,766
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 8,517
Owner occupied units 92.5%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley

Here are the neighbors for 10 Northern Boulevard, Shirley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Grand View Dr, Shirley 02/10/2020 $520,000
25 Northern Blvd, Shirley 1,050 04/29/2005 $227,000
98 Grandview Dr, Shirley 1,596 07/13/2018 $385,000