Suffolk County  »  11950  »  Henry St  »  4 Henry St

4 Henry Street, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

4 Henry Street, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Henry Street, Mastic, NY 11950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Henry Street, Mastic
Zip code 11950
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 4502230

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Henry Street, Mastic

Sale date 12/03/2021
Sale price $384,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,307

Lot & Building Information for 4 Henry Street, Mastic

Building sqft 1,036
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1999
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 4 Henry Street, Mastic

• • Improvements for 4 Henry Street, Mastic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Henry Street, Mastic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Henry Street, Mastic, NY 11950?

4 Henry Street, Mastic, NY 11950 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Henry Street, Mastic, NY 11950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,705, the tax amount paid for 4 Henry Street, Mastic, NY 11950 is $6,306.

When was 4 Henry Street, Mastic, NY 11950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Henry Street, Mastic, NY 11950 was last sold in 12/03/2021 for $384,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Henry Street, Mastic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Henry Street, Mastic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2021 $384,000
07/05/2012 $95,000
09/28/2007 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Henry Street, Mastic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Henry Street, Mastic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2021 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/05/2012 - D
07/25/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/28/2007 - D
10/09/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
01/03/2007 - D
02/01/2007 - R
Deed
08/12/1999 - D
08/20/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Henry Street, Mastic

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Henry Street, Mastic, NY 11950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,307
Market value $321,698
Assessed value $1,705

Assessment History for 4 Henry Street, Mastic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Henry Street, Mastic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $321,698 $1,705 363.67 $6,201 +2.08%
2023-2024 $315,741 $1,705 356.252 $6,074 -12.23%
2022-2023 $275,000 $1,705 405.87 $6,920 -3.28%
2021-2022 $230,405 $1,705 419.634 $7,155 +0.99%
2020-2021 $221,429 $1,705 415.528 $7,085 +2.62%

Permits for 4 Henry Street, Mastic

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Henry Street, Mastic, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Henry Street, Mastic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Henry Street, Mastic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 0.51
John S Hobart Elementary School 3 Public K-5 798 1.76
William Floyd Learning Center NR Public K-5 68 1.77
William Floyd Elementary School 4 Public K-5 742 1.77
Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School 6 Public K-5 703 1.95

Nearest middle schools

William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 1.08
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 1.66
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 1.88
William Paca Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,009 2.18