Suffolk County  »  11950  »  Berkley Pl  »  10 Berkley Pl

10 Berkley Place, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

10 Berkley Place, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Berkley Place, Mastic, NY 11950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Berkley Place, Mastic
Zip code 11950
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 4510947

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic

Property tax $23,674

Lot & Building Information for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic

Building sqft 11,153
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.81

Other Property Data for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic

• • Improvements for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Berkley Place, Mastic

How many square feet does 10 Berkley Place, Mastic, NY 11950 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 10 Berkley Place, Mastic, NY 11950 has a total of 11,153 square feet.

What is the market value of 10 Berkley Place, Mastic, NY 11950?

The current market value is $1,207,547.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic, NY 11950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,674
Market value $1,207,547
Assessed value $6,400

Assessment History for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,207,547 $6,400 363.67 $23,275 +2.08%
2023-2024 $1,185,185 $6,400 356.252 $22,800 -12.23%
2022-2023 $1,032,258 $6,400 405.87 $25,976 -3.28%
2021-2022 $864,864 $6,400 419.634 $26,857 +0.99%
2020-2021 $831,169 $6,400 415.528 $26,594 +2.62%

Permits for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,599
Median age 31.8
Average household income $130,948
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 4,871
Owner occupied units 85.3%
Average number of people per household 3.6
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $439,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic

Here are the neighbors for 10 Berkley Place, Mastic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1484 Montauk Hwy, Mastic 02/12/2002 $130,000
123 Clinton Ave, Mastic 960 04/13/2001
12 Robert St, Mastic 08/22/2003 $171,500
28 Carlton Ave, Mastic 1,050 06/05/2018 $192,000