Suffolk County  »  11950  »  Lambert Ave  »  55 Lambert Ave

55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic
Zip code 11950
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 4710690

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic

Sale date 10/15/2009
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,549

Lot & Building Information for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic

Building sqft 824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1955
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic

• • Improvements for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950?

55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950 was built in 1955 and has a total of 824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,500, the tax amount paid for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950 is $5,548.

When was 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950 was last sold in 10/15/2009 for $95,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2009 $95,000

Title Documents for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2009 - D
10/29/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
07/19/1996 - D
11/06/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,549
Market value $283,019
Assessed value $1,500

Assessment History for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $283,019 $1,500 363.67 $5,455 +2.08%
2023-2024 $277,778 $1,500 356.252 $5,344 -12.23%
2022-2023 $241,936 $1,500 405.87 $6,088 -3.28%
2021-2022 $202,702 $1,500 419.634 $6,295 +0.99%
2020-2021 $194,805 $1,500 415.528 $6,233 +2.62%

Permits for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic

The complete history of permits filed for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 1.16
William Floyd Elementary School 4 Public K-5 742 1.59
William Floyd Learning Center NR Public K-5 68 1.59
John S Hobart Elementary School 3 Public K-5 798 1.67
Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School 6 Public K-5 703 1.89

Nearest middle schools

William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 1.70
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 2.09
William Paca Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,009 2.18
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 2.31
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 3.36

Nearest high schools

William Floyd High School 5 Public 9-12 3,013 1.97
Center Moriches High School 8 Public 9-12 556 2.31
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.48
Bellport Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,392 4.52

Neighbors for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic

Here are the neighbors for 55 Lambert Avenue, Mastic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Lambert Ave, Mastic 1,008
33 Oakland Ave, Mastic 06/03/2022 $459,990
35 Hart Pl, Mastic 924 11/09/1998 $73,500
53 Lambert Ave, Mastic 1,456 04/23/2021 $365,000
49 Lambert Ave, Mastic 1,848 04/28/2023 $405,000
61 Lambert Ave, Mastic 1,348 08/29/2022 $375,101
45 Lambert Ave, Mastic 1,512 06/24/2014 $228,000
65 Lambert Ave, Mastic 2,127 09/15/2021 $435,000
69 Lambert Ave, Mastic 720 12/22/2020 $285,000
30 Hart Pl, Mastic 1,242 11/08/2022 $350,000
37 Oakland Ave, Mastic 10/05/2021 $389,000
31 Oakland Ave, Mastic 08/02/2022 $459,990
35 Oakland Ave, Mastic 07/15/2022 $489,990
67 Lambert Ave, Mastic 1,765 04/25/2005
29 Oakland Ave, Mastic 09/17/2021 $409,990
43 Lambert Ave, Mastic 1,974
59 Lambert Ave, Mastic 828 05/11/2016 $90,000
73 Lambert Ave, Mastic 1,714 07/28/2010 $220,000
81 Lambert Ave, Mastic 1,024 03/15/2018 $205,000
47 Lambert Ave, Mastic 1,554