Suffolk County  »  11950  »  Dana Ave  »  125 Dana Ave

125 Dana Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

125 Dana Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Dana Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic
Zip code 11950
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 4715654

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic

Sale date 04/23/2019
Sale price $274,725
Arm's length
Property tax $8,027

Lot & Building Information for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic

Building sqft 1,264
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 2006
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic

• • Improvements for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950?

125 Dana Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,264 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,170, the tax amount paid for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950 is $8,027.

When was 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Dana Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950 was last sold in 04/23/2019 for $274,725.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2019 $274,725
05/15/2006 $333,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2019 - D
05/14/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/15/2006 - D
05/30/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic, NY 11950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,027
Market value $409,434
Assessed value $2,170

Assessment History for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $409,434 $2,170 363.67 $7,892 +2.08%
2023-2024 $401,852 $2,170 356.252 $7,731 -12.23%
2022-2023 $350,000 $2,170 405.87 $8,807 -3.28%
2021-2022 $293,243 $2,170 419.634 $9,106 -8.69%
2020-2021 $311,688 $2,400 415.528 $9,973 +2.62%

Permits for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic

The complete history of permits filed for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Dana Avenue, Mastic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 1.00
Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 1.86
William Floyd Learning Center NR Public K-5 68 2.12
William Floyd Elementary School 4 Public K-5 742 2.12
John S Hobart Elementary School 3 Public K-5 798 2.16

Nearest middle schools

William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 1.36
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 1.52
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 2.01
William Paca Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,009 2.64