Suffolk County  »  11967  »  Concord Rd  »  174 Concord Rd

174 Concord Road, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

174 Concord Road, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

174 Concord Road, Shirley, NY 11967
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 174 Concord Road, Shirley
Zip code 11967
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 4805260

Sales & Tax Overview for 174 Concord Road, Shirley

Sale date 03/26/2025
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,450

Lot & Building Information for 174 Concord Road, Shirley

Building sqft 1,286
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1972
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 174 Concord Road, Shirley

• • Improvements for 174 Concord Road, Shirley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 174 Concord Road, Shirley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 174 Concord Road, Shirley, NY 11967?

174 Concord Road, Shirley, NY 11967 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,286 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 174 Concord Road, Shirley, NY 11967 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,755, the tax amount paid for 174 Concord Road, Shirley, NY 11967 is $6,491.

When was 174 Concord Road, Shirley, NY 11967 last sold and what was the last sale price?

174 Concord Road, Shirley, NY 11967 was last sold in 03/26/2025 for $425,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 174 Concord Road, Shirley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 174 Concord Road, Shirley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2025 $425,000
03/20/2000 $122,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 174 Concord Road, Shirley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 174 Concord Road, Shirley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Deed
03/20/2000 - D
03/31/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 174 Concord Road, Shirley

Access detailed property tax data for 174 Concord Road, Shirley, NY 11967. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,492
Current property tax $4,450
Market value $331,132
Assessed value $1,755

Assessment History for 174 Concord Road, Shirley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 174 Concord Road, Shirley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $331,132 $1,755 363.67 $6,382 +2.08%
2023-2024 $325,000 $1,755 356.252 $6,252 -12.23%
2022-2023 $283,064 $1,755 405.87 $7,123 -3.28%
2021-2022 $237,163 $1,755 419.634 $7,365 +0.99%
2020-2021 $227,922 $1,755 415.528 $7,293 +2.62%

Permits for 174 Concord Road, Shirley

The complete history of permits filed for 174 Concord Road, Shirley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 174 Concord Road, Shirley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 174 Concord Road, Shirley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School 6 Public K-5 703 0.20
John S Hobart Elementary School 3 Public K-5 798 0.24
William Floyd Learning Center NR Public K-5 68 0.30
William Floyd Elementary School 4 Public K-5 742 0.30
Tangier Smith Elementary School 5 Public K-5 755 0.56

Nearest middle schools

William Paca Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,009 0.45
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 2.83
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 3.15
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 3.87