377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 4920908 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $2,717 |
Lot & Building Information for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.93 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Center Moriches |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville
Assessed at $2,700, the tax amount paid for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville, NY 11949 is $10,935.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,935 |
| Current property tax | $2,717 |
| Market value | $509,434 |
| Assessed value | $2,700 |
Assessment History for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $509,434 | $2,700 | 390.431 | $10,542 | +1.99% |
| 2023-2024 | $500,000 | $2,700 | 382.807 | $10,336 | +1.41% |
| 2022-2023 | $435,484 | $2,700 | 377.499 | $10,192 | +1.55% |
| 2021-2022 | $364,865 | $2,700 | 371.736 | $10,037 | +1.05% |
| 2020-2021 | $350,649 | $2,700 | 367.889 | $9,933 | +1.18% |
Permits for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 1.49 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 1.49 |
| Dayton Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-6 | 412 | 1.58 |
| Clayton Huey Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 598 | 1.61 |
| Clayton Huey Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 598 | 1.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 1.16 |
| William Floyd Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,053 | 1.19 |
| Center Moriches Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 325 | 1.29 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 1.49 |
| Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 153 | 2.01 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 1.16 |
| Center Moriches High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 556 | 1.29 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 1.49 |
| William Floyd High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 3,013 | 3.84 |
| Longwood High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,977 | 6.91 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville
Here are the neighbors for 377 Sunrise Serv Rd N, Manorville.