2 Petes Path, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
2 Petes Path, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Petes Path, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 4925938 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Petes Path, Manorville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/23/2016 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,773 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Petes Path, Manorville
| Building sqft | 1,184 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Center Moriches |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Petes Path, Manorville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Petes Path, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Petes Path, Manorville
2 Petes Path, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,184 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Petes Path, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,660, the tax amount paid for 2 Petes Path, Manorville, NY 11949 is $10,773.
When was 2 Petes Path, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Petes Path, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 08/23/2016 for $275,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Petes Path, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Petes Path, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Petes Path, Manorville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Petes Path, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Petes Path, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,773 |
| Market value | $501,887 |
| Assessed value | $2,660 |
Assessment History for 2 Petes Path, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Petes Path, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $501,887 | $2,660 | 390.431 | $10,385 | +1.99% |
| 2023-2024 | $492,593 | $2,660 | 382.807 | $10,183 | +1.41% |
| 2022-2023 | $429,032 | $2,660 | 377.499 | $10,041 | +1.55% |
| 2021-2022 | $359,460 | $2,660 | 371.736 | $9,888 | +1.05% |
| 2020-2021 | $345,455 | $2,660 | 367.889 | $9,786 | +1.18% |
Permits for 2 Petes Path, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Petes Path, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Petes Path, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Petes Path, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 1.19 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 1.19 |
| Clayton Huey Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 598 | 1.71 |
| Clayton Huey Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 598 | 1.71 |
| Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 153 | 1.91 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 1.19 |
| Center Moriches Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 325 | 1.55 |
| William Floyd Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,053 | 1.68 |
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 1.69 |
| Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 153 | 1.91 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 1.19 |
| Center Moriches High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 556 | 1.55 |
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 1.69 |
| William Floyd High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 3,013 | 4.34 |
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 7.40 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Petes Path, Manorville
Here are the neighbors for 2 Petes Path, Manorville.