3 Badger Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
3 Badger Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Badger Road, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5036507 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Badger Road, Manorville
| Sale date | 08/22/2008 |
| Sale price | $495,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,919 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Badger Road, Manorville
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.74 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | East Moriches |
Other Property Data for 3 Badger Road, Manorville
- • Improvements for 3 Badger Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Badger Road, Manorville
Assessed at $3,330, the tax amount paid for 3 Badger Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $12,918.
When was 3 Badger Road, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Badger Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 08/22/2008 for $495,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Badger Road, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Badger Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Badger Road, Manorville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Badger Road, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Badger Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,919 |
| Market value | $628,302 |
| Assessed value | $3,330 |
Assessment History for 3 Badger Road, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Badger Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $628,302 | $3,330 | 374.988 | $12,487 | +1.33% |
| 2023-2024 | $616,667 | $3,330 | 370.075 | $12,323 | +0.48% |
| 2022-2023 | $537,097 | $3,330 | 368.319 | $12,265 | -4.87% |
| 2021-2022 | $475,676 | $3,520 | 366.272 | $12,893 | +1.12% |
| 2020-2021 | $457,143 | $3,520 | 362.209 | $12,750 | +1.68% |
Permits for 3 Badger Road, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Badger Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Badger Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Badger Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Moriches Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 1.85 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 1.86 |
| Tuttle Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 215 | 1.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|