Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Lilly CT  »  5 Lilly CT

5 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

5 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Lilly Court, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5100762

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville

Sale date 12/19/2008
Sale price $328,500
Arm's length
Property tax $19,248

Lot & Building Information for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville

Building sqft 2,268
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1996
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville

• • Improvements for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Lilly Court, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949?

5 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,435, the tax amount paid for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949 is $19,247.

When was 5 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 12/19/2008 for $328,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2008 $328,500
08/12/2005 $92,500
11/20/1998 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2008 - D
12/24/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
08/12/2005 - D
12/30/2005 - R
Deed
11/20/1998 - D
12/22/1998 - R
Deed
07/15/1996 - D
07/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,248
Market value $836,793
Assessed value $4,435

Assessment History for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $836,793 $4,435 414.093 $18,365 +3.72%
2023-2024 $821,296 $4,435 399.241 $17,706 +2.49%
2022-2023 $715,322 $4,435 389.554 $17,277 +5.57%
2021-2022 $599,324 $4,435 369.016 $16,366 +1.21%
2020-2021 $575,974 $4,435 364.596 $16,170 +0.92%

Permits for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Lilly Court, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 1.63
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 1.63
Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 2.13
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 2.35
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 2.35

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 2.11
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 2.35
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 2.85