4 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
4 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Lilly Court, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5100775 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/22/2016 |
| Sale price | $369,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,973 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville
| Building sqft | 2,268 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.95 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Eastport- South Manor |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Lilly Court, Manorville
4 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,268 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,450, the tax amount paid for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949 is $14,972.
When was 4 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 12/22/2016 for $369,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,973 |
| Market value | $650,944 |
| Assessed value | $3,450 |
Assessment History for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $650,944 | $3,450 | 414.093 | $14,286 | +3.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $638,889 | $3,450 | 399.241 | $13,774 | +2.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $556,451 | $3,450 | 389.554 | $13,440 | +5.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $466,216 | $3,450 | 369.016 | $12,731 | +1.21% |
| 2020-2021 | $448,052 | $3,450 | 364.596 | $12,579 | +0.92% |
Permits for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 1.59 |
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 1.59 |
| Dayton Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-6 | 412 | 2.09 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 2.36 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 2.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 2.07 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 2.36 |
| Center Moriches Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 325 | 2.84 |
| William Floyd Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,053 | 2.84 |
| East Moriches School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 309 | 3.16 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 2.07 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 2.36 |
| Center Moriches High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 556 | 2.84 |
| William Floyd High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 3,013 | 5.49 |
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 6.11 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville
Here are the neighbors for 4 Lilly Court, Manorville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Lilly CT, Manorville | 1,789 | 06/20/2024 | $700,000 |
| 19 Lilly CT, Manorville | 2,214 | 06/28/1995 | $189,900 |
| 1 Haney CT, Manorville | 2,030 | 01/23/2001 | $249,900 |
| 7 Haney CT, Manorville | 2,369 | 04/06/2005 | |
| 10 Haney CT, Manorville | 2,739 | 09/30/2004 | |
| 6 Lilly CT, Manorville | 3,328 | 08/17/1994 | $40,000 |
| 3 Haney CT, Manorville | 2,392 | 08/05/2013 | $309,000 |
| 8 Haney CT, Manorville | 1,682 | ||
| 17 Lilly CT, Manorville | 2,214 | 05/31/1995 | $195,455 |
| 11 Lilly CT, Manorville | 2,214 | 04/12/2012 | |
| 9 Haney CT, Manorville | 3,186 | 03/26/2008 | |
| 18 Lilly CT, Manorville | 2,470 | 08/04/1995 | $193,900 |
| 20 Lilly CT, Manorville | 1,999 | 12/23/1996 | $182,900 |
| 15 Lilly CT, Manorville | 2,191 | 08/26/2019 | $353,408 |
| 5 Haney CT, Manorville | 1,714 | 10/09/2020 | $10 |
| 21 Lilly CT, Manorville | 1,979 | ||
| 8 Lilly CT, Manorville | 2,592 | 02/19/2019 | |
| 11 Haney CT, Manorville | 2,540 | 03/23/2021 | |
| 2 Caputo Dr, Manorville | 2,389 | 12/11/2018 | $490,000 |
| 4 Caputo Dr, Manorville | 1,692 | 08/10/2018 | $450,000 |