Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Doe Run  »  9 Doe Run

9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Doe Run, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5101005

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Doe Run, Manorville

Sale date 04/22/1999
Sale price $222,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,691

Lot & Building Information for 9 Doe Run, Manorville

Building sqft 1,900
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1988
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 9 Doe Run, Manorville

• • Improvements for 9 Doe Run, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Doe Run, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949?

9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,375, the tax amount paid for 9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949 is $14,647.

When was 9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold?

9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 03/31/2012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Doe Run, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Doe Run, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/1999 $222,500

Title Documents for 9 Doe Run, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2012 - D
04/23/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/28/2010 - D
07/29/2010 - R
Deed
04/22/1999 - D
05/04/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Doe Run, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,647
Current property tax $13,691
Market value $636,793
Assessed value $3,375

Assessment History for 9 Doe Run, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Doe Run, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $636,793 $3,375 414.093 $13,976 +3.72%
2023-2024 $625,000 $3,375 399.241 $13,474 +2.49%
2022-2023 $544,355 $3,375 389.554 $13,147 +5.57%
2021-2022 $456,081 $3,375 369.016 $12,454 +1.21%
2020-2021 $438,312 $3,375 364.596 $12,305 +0.92%

Permits for 9 Doe Run, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Doe Run, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Doe Run, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Doe Run, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 2.87
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 3.46
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 3.46
Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 3.80
Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 4.54

Nearest middle schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 2.87
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 4.92
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 5.20
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 5.20
Riverhead Middle School 3 Public 6-8 827 5.43

Nearest high schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 2.87
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 5.41
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 5.43
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 5.81

Neighbors for 9 Doe Run, Manorville

Here are the neighbors for 9 Doe Run, Manorville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Doe Run, Manorville 2,200 07/08/2013 $398,000
8 Doe Run, Manorville 2,580 06/12/2019 $480,000
3 Doe Run, Manorville 2,160 10/13/2011 $360,000
11 Doe Run, Manorville 3,288 11/24/2010
16 Doe Run, Manorville 2,160 07/27/2017 $505,000
2 Doe Run, Manorville 2,462 10/11/2018 $414,000
1 Easterly CT, Manorville 1,876
4 Doe Run, Manorville 5,547 02/19/2026 $750,000
5 Doe Run, Manorville 1,763 08/06/2022 $460,000
5 Easterly CT, Manorville 3,430 04/08/2022 $600,000
14 Doe Run, Manorville 5,048 12/01/1999 $85,000
7 Easterly CT, Manorville 2,784 06/01/2017
15 Doe Run, Manorville 2,539 12/10/2018
1 Doe Run, Manorville 2,592 03/28/1994 $199,900
301 Mill Rd, Manorville 1,632 03/11/2003 $340,000
10 Doe Run, Manorville 2,200
6 Easterly CT, Manorville 11/15/2021 $680,000
8 Easterly CT, Manorville 3,753 01/15/2021
6 Doe Run, Manorville 2,230 10/08/2020 $624,000
3 Easterly CT, Manorville 2,538 01/04/1996 $55,000