9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Doe Run, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5101005 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Doe Run, Manorville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/22/1999 |
| Sale price | $222,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,691 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Doe Run, Manorville
| Building sqft | 1,900 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.93 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Eastport- South Manor |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Doe Run, Manorville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Doe Run, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Doe Run, Manorville
9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,375, the tax amount paid for 9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949 is $14,647.
When was 9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold?9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 03/31/2012.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Doe Run, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Doe Run, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/1999 | $222,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Doe Run, Manorville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Doe Run, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Doe Run, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,647 |
| Current property tax | $13,691 |
| Market value | $636,793 |
| Assessed value | $3,375 |
Assessment History for 9 Doe Run, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Doe Run, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $636,793 | $3,375 | 414.093 | $13,976 | +3.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $625,000 | $3,375 | 399.241 | $13,474 | +2.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $544,355 | $3,375 | 389.554 | $13,147 | +5.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $456,081 | $3,375 | 369.016 | $12,454 | +1.21% |
| 2020-2021 | $438,312 | $3,375 | 364.596 | $12,305 | +0.92% |
Permits for 9 Doe Run, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Doe Run, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Doe Run, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Doe Run, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 2.87 |
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 3.46 |
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 3.46 |
| Riley Avenue School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 461 | 3.80 |
| Tuttle Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 215 | 4.54 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 2.87 |
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 4.92 |
| St John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 130 | 5.20 |
| St Isidore School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 133 | 5.20 |
| Riverhead Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 827 | 5.43 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 2.87 |
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 4.92 |
| Riverhead Senior High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 2,001 | 5.41 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 5.43 |
| Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 481 | 5.81 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Doe Run, Manorville
Here are the neighbors for 9 Doe Run, Manorville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Doe Run, Manorville | 2,200 | 07/08/2013 | $398,000 |
| 8 Doe Run, Manorville | 2,580 | 06/12/2019 | $480,000 |
| 3 Doe Run, Manorville | 2,160 | 10/13/2011 | $360,000 |
| 11 Doe Run, Manorville | 3,288 | 11/24/2010 | |
| 16 Doe Run, Manorville | 2,160 | 07/27/2017 | $505,000 |
| 2 Doe Run, Manorville | 2,462 | 10/11/2018 | $414,000 |
| 1 Easterly CT, Manorville | 1,876 | ||
| 4 Doe Run, Manorville | 5,547 | 02/19/2026 | $750,000 |
| 5 Doe Run, Manorville | 1,763 | 08/06/2022 | $460,000 |
| 5 Easterly CT, Manorville | 3,430 | 04/08/2022 | $600,000 |
| 14 Doe Run, Manorville | 5,048 | 12/01/1999 | $85,000 |
| 7 Easterly CT, Manorville | 2,784 | 06/01/2017 | |
| 15 Doe Run, Manorville | 2,539 | 12/10/2018 | |
| 1 Doe Run, Manorville | 2,592 | 03/28/1994 | $199,900 |
| 301 Mill Rd, Manorville | 1,632 | 03/11/2003 | $340,000 |
| 10 Doe Run, Manorville | 2,200 | ||
| 6 Easterly CT, Manorville | 11/15/2021 | $680,000 | |
| 8 Easterly CT, Manorville | 3,753 | 01/15/2021 | |
| 6 Doe Run, Manorville | 2,230 | 10/08/2020 | $624,000 |
| 3 Easterly CT, Manorville | 2,538 | 01/04/1996 | $55,000 |