4 Carriage Path, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
4 Carriage Path, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Carriage Path, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5104718 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/28/1995 |
| Sale price | $370,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,184 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville
| Building sqft | 3,608 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.95 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Eastport- South Manor |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Carriage Path, Manorville
4 Carriage Path, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,608 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Carriage Path, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,190, the tax amount paid for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville, NY 11949 is $18,184.
When was 4 Carriage Path, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold?4 Carriage Path, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 07/21/2014.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/1995 | $370,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,184 |
| Market value | $790,566 |
| Assessed value | $4,190 |
Assessment History for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $790,566 | $4,190 | 414.093 | $17,350 | +3.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $775,926 | $4,190 | 399.241 | $16,728 | +2.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $675,806 | $4,190 | 389.554 | $16,322 | +5.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $566,216 | $4,190 | 369.016 | $15,462 | +1.21% |
| 2020-2021 | $544,156 | $4,190 | 364.596 | $15,277 | +0.92% |
Permits for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 1.41 |
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 1.41 |
| Dayton Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-6 | 412 | 1.86 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 2.36 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 2.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 1.85 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 2.36 |
| William Floyd Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,053 | 2.71 |
| Center Moriches Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 325 | 2.75 |
| Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 153 | 3.15 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 1.85 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 2.36 |
| Center Moriches High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 556 | 2.75 |
| William Floyd High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 3,013 | 5.34 |
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 6.22 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville
Here are the neighbors for 4 Carriage Path, Manorville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 01/08/2025 | ||
| 24 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 2,486 | 04/22/2008 | $515,000 |
| 19 Surrey Ln, Manorville | 2,552 | 06/08/2017 | $518,960 |
| 26 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 01/13/2021 | $620,000 | |
| 19 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 3,798 | 05/19/2003 | $585,000 |
| 17 Gateway Ln, Manorville | |||
| 21 Surrey Ln, Manorville | 2,742 | 11/16/1998 | $239,900 |
| 23 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 3,302 | 04/16/2025 | $1,055,000 |
| 32 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 4,501 | 12/17/1998 | |
| 16 Surrey Ln, Manorville | 3,526 | 04/06/2017 | $530,000 |
| 18 Surrey Ln, Manorville | 3,067 | ||
| 27 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 3,704 | 08/17/2007 | $660,000 |
| 29 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 3,031 | 07/20/2018 | $480,000 |
| 34 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 3,607 | 02/28/1996 | $75,000 |
| 30 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 3,656 | 03/03/2025 | $25,000 |
| 3 Carriage Path, Manorville | 3,608 | 03/17/2014 | $442,400 |
| 6 Carriage Path, Manorville | 2,550 | 07/22/2025 | $815,000 |
| 17 Surrey Ln, Manorville | 3,366 | 07/31/2007 | $730,000 |
| 36 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 3,076 | 12/01/2015 | $450,000 |
| 1 Carriage Path, Manorville | 3,302 | 08/15/2022 |