1 Bridle Path, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
1 Bridle Path, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Bridle Path, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5104770 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/07/1995 |
| Sale price | $290,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,790 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville
| Building sqft | 2,788 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.04 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Eastport- South Manor |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Bridle Path, Manorville
1 Bridle Path, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,788 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Bridle Path, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,560, the tax amount paid for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville, NY 11949 is $19,790.
When was 1 Bridle Path, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Bridle Path, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 09/07/1995 for $290,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/1995 | $290,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,790 |
| Market value | $860,378 |
| Assessed value | $4,560 |
Assessment History for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $860,378 | $4,560 | 414.093 | $18,883 | +3.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $844,444 | $4,560 | 399.241 | $18,205 | +2.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $735,484 | $4,560 | 389.554 | $17,764 | +5.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $616,216 | $4,560 | 369.016 | $16,827 | +1.21% |
| 2020-2021 | $592,208 | $4,560 | 364.596 | $16,626 | +0.92% |
Permits for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 1.23 |
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 1.23 |
| Dayton Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-6 | 412 | 1.91 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 2.70 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 2.70 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 1.99 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 2.70 |
| William Floyd Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,053 | 2.99 |
| Center Moriches Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 325 | 3.06 |
| Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 153 | 3.49 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 1.99 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 2.70 |
| Center Moriches High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 556 | 3.06 |
| William Floyd High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 3,013 | 5.60 |
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 5.93 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville
Here are the neighbors for 1 Bridle Path, Manorville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Surrey Ln, Manorville | 3,302 | 12/15/2022 | $860,000 |
| 10 Surrey Ln, Manorville | 3,460 | 12/12/2019 | $10 |
| 6 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 2,059 | 11/19/2018 | $470,000 |
| 9 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 2,892 | 08/18/2023 | |
| 8 Saddle Brook CT, Manorville | 01/29/2026 | $893,000 | |
| 11 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 3,508 | 08/05/2024 | $870,000 |
| 12 Surrey Ln, Manorville | 2,997 | ||
| 8 Surrey Ln, Manorville | 2,820 | 04/07/2011 | $345,000 |
| 14 South St, Manorville | 3,302 | 10/06/2021 | $568,000 |
| 1 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 3,069 | 02/29/2024 | |
| 15 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 2,380 | 07/26/1993 | $182,000 |
| 2 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 4,828 | 09/12/2007 | $540,000 |
| 7 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 3,354 | 07/09/2024 | $880,000 |
| 4 Bridle Path, Manorville | 3,366 | 08/31/2023 | $917,500 |
| 12 South St, Manorville | 3,302 | 07/17/2015 | $510,000 |
| 4 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 2,657 | 02/01/1995 | $258,200 |
| 8 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 3,302 | 05/27/1993 | $260,000 |
| 7 Saddle Brook CT, Manorville | 03/28/2022 | $725,000 | |
| 5 Gateway Ln, Manorville | 3,284 | 12/03/2018 | $510,000 |
| 9 Saddle Brook Ln, Manorville | 02/05/1993 | $220,000 |