Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Bailey Ln  »  2 Bailey Ln

2 Bailey Lane, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

2 Bailey Lane, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Bailey Lane, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5105221

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville

Sale date 09/17/1998
Sale price $232,990
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,052

Lot & Building Information for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville

Building sqft 2,128
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 1998
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville

• • Improvements for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville, NY 11949?

2 Bailey Lane, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,380, the tax amount paid for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville, NY 11949 is $19,009.

When was 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Bailey Lane, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 09/17/1998 for $232,990.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/1998 $232,990

Title Documents for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/1998 - D
10/05/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,009
Current property tax $18,052
Market value $826,415
Assessed value $4,380

Assessment History for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $826,415 $4,380 414.093 $18,137 +3.72%
2023-2024 $811,111 $4,380 399.241 $17,487 +2.49%
2022-2023 $706,452 $4,380 389.554 $17,062 +5.57%
2021-2022 $591,892 $4,380 369.016 $16,163 +1.21%
2020-2021 $568,831 $4,380 364.596 $15,969 +0.92%

Permits for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.13
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.13
Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 3.09
Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 3.35
Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 3.35

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 3.20
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.42
East Moriches School 6 Public 5-8 309 3.97
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 4.07
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 4.10

Nearest high schools

Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.42
Center Moriches High School 8 Public 9-12 556 4.07
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 4.88
William Floyd High School 5 Public 9-12 3,013 6.75

Neighbors for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville

Here are the neighbors for 2 Bailey Lane, Manorville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Kimberly CT, Manorville 3,209 06/23/2021 $705,000
19 Kimberly CT, Manorville 2,932 01/06/2011 $478,000
6 Kimberly CT, Manorville 2,943 05/06/2021 $780,000
2 Scott Ln, Manorville 2,860 04/11/2025 $10
12 Bailey Ln, Manorville 2,764 12/03/2014
22 Bailey Ln, Manorville 3,100 08/25/2021
10 Kimberly CT, Manorville 2,482 04/30/2001
4 Bailey Ln, Manorville 2,792 05/29/2020 $590,000
6 Bailey Ln, Manorville 3,265 06/25/2003
10 Bailey Ln, Manorville 03/17/1998 $40,000
14 Bailey Ln, Manorville 2,784 10/12/2007 $643,750
12 Kimberly CT, Manorville 2,455 01/18/2017 $435,000
1 Scott Ln, Manorville 2,673 09/23/2021 $580,000
18 Kimberly CT, Manorville 3,316 10/11/2024 $810,000
8 Bailey Ln, Manorville 3,987 07/05/2017
16 Bailey Ln, Manorville 3,403 08/30/2010 $574,000
18 Bailey Ln, Manorville 3,898 08/19/2005 $745,000
24 Bailey Ln, Manorville 2,860 02/02/1996 $229,000
2 Kimberly CT, Manorville 3,221 03/07/2008 $620,000
8 Kimberly CT, Manorville 3,483 07/03/2024