Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Chateau Ln  »  21 Chateau Ln

21 Chateau Lane, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

21 Chateau Lane, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Chateau Lane, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5107025

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville

Sale date 11/19/2012
Sale price $505,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,445

Lot & Building Information for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.12

Other Property Data for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville

• • Improvements for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville

What is the assessed value of 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,240, the tax amount paid for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville, NY 11949 is $18,401.

When was 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Chateau Lane, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 11/19/2012 for $505,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2012 $505,000
09/01/2000 $259,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2012 - D
12/20/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/01/2000 - D
09/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,401
Current property tax $17,445
Market value $800,000
Assessed value $4,240

Assessment History for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $800,000 $4,240 414.093 $17,558 +3.72%
2023-2024 $785,185 $4,240 399.241 $16,928 +2.49%
2022-2023 $683,871 $4,240 389.554 $16,517 +5.57%
2021-2022 $572,973 $4,240 369.016 $15,646 +1.21%
2020-2021 $550,649 $4,240 364.596 $15,459 +0.92%

Permits for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Chateau Lane, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 1.62
Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 1.62
Eastport Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 348 1.69
East Moriches Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 338 2.44
East Moriches Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 338 2.44

Nearest middle schools

Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 2.57
East Moriches School 6 Public 5-8 309 2.59
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 3.36