9 Manorage Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
9 Manorage Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Manorage Road, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5107068 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/19/1994 |
| Sale price | $113,894 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,400 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville
| Building sqft | 3,097 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 1.16 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Eastport- South Manor |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Manorage Road, Manorville
9 Manorage Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,097 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Manorage Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,460, the tax amount paid for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $19,356.
When was 9 Manorage Road, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Manorage Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 01/19/1994 for $113,894.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/1994 | $113,894 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $19,356 |
| Current property tax | $18,400 |
| Market value | $841,510 |
| Assessed value | $4,460 |
Assessment History for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $841,510 | $4,460 | 414.093 | $18,469 | +3.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $825,926 | $4,460 | 399.241 | $17,806 | +2.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $719,354 | $4,460 | 389.554 | $17,374 | +5.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $602,702 | $4,460 | 369.016 | $16,458 | +1.21% |
| 2020-2021 | $579,221 | $4,460 | 364.596 | $16,261 | +0.92% |
Permits for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 215 | 1.73 |
| Tuttle Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 215 | 1.73 |
| Eastport Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-6 | 348 | 1.82 |
| East Moriches Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 2.76 |
| East Moriches Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 2.76 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 2.86 |
| East Moriches School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 309 | 2.91 |
| Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 153 | 3.66 |
| Center Moriches Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 325 | 3.91 |
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 3.91 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 2.86 |
| Center Moriches High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 556 | 3.91 |
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 3.91 |
| Westhampton Beach Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 964 | 5.52 |
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 5.70 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville
Here are the neighbors for 9 Manorage Road, Manorville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Charter CT, Manorville | 1,640 | 09/04/2009 | $390,000 |
| 32 Chateau Dr, Manorville | 2,991 | 05/29/2013 | $445,000 |
| 3 Oxford CT, Manorville | 2,539 | 12/15/2000 | $320,000 |
| 17 Manorage Rd, Manorville | 3,195 | ||
| 14 Charter CT, Manorville | 1,456 | 02/15/2000 | $200,856 |
| 8 Charter CT, Manorville | 2,100 | 01/31/2025 | $560,000 |
| 2 Charter CT, Manorville | 1,508 | 10/04/2019 | |
| 35 Chateau Dr, Manorville | 3,053 | 02/16/2001 | $440,000 |
| 3 Manorage Rd, Manorville | 3,356 | 10/06/1994 | $215,000 |
| 10 Charter CT, Manorville | 1,962 | 06/21/2013 | $406,000 |
| 4 Charter CT, Manorville | 02/17/2026 | $801,000 | |
| 7 Manorage Rd, Manorville | 3,364 | 08/20/2015 | $435,000 |
| 5 Manorage Rd, Manorville | 2,224 | 07/06/1994 | $186,050 |
| 1 Charter CT, Manorville | 2,213 | 08/04/2006 | $635,000 |
| 36 Chateau Dr, Manorville | 3,224 | ||
| 15 Manorage Rd, Manorville | 2,542 | 06/10/2010 | $320,000 |
| 34 Chateau Dr, Manorville | 1,981 | 12/13/2018 | |
| 1 Oxford CT, Manorville | 2,621 | 06/21/2004 | $599,990 |
| 6 Charter CT, Manorville | 1,985 | 06/27/2025 | $685,168 |
| 30 Chateau Dr, Manorville | 3,477 | 09/23/2021 |