Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Manorview Way  »  4 Manorview Way

4 Manorview Way, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

4 Manorview Way, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Manorview Way, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Manorview Way, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5109405

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 12/02/2005
Sale price $557,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,332

Lot & Building Information for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville

Building sqft 2,603
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 2001
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


School district Eastport- South Manor

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Manorview Way, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville, NY 11949?

4 Manorview Way, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,603 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Manorview Way, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,224, the tax amount paid for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville, NY 11949 is $18,331.

When was 4 Manorview Way, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Manorview Way, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 12/02/2005 for $557,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2005 $557,000
12/20/2001 $293,090
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
Deed
12/20/2001 - D
02/01/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,332
Market value $796,981
Assessed value $4,224

Assessment History for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $796,981 $4,224 414.093 $17,491 +3.72%
2023-2024 $782,222 $4,224 399.241 $16,864 +2.49%
2022-2023 $681,291 $4,224 389.554 $16,455 +5.57%
2021-2022 $570,811 $4,224 369.016 $15,587 +1.21%
2020-2021 $548,571 $4,224 364.596 $15,401 +0.92%

Permits for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.56
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.56
Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 2.66
Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 2.66
Eastport Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 348 2.76

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 2.97
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 3.31
East Moriches School 6 Public 5-8 309 3.37
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 3.79
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 3.82

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 2.97
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 3.31
Center Moriches High School 8 Public 9-12 556 3.79
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 5.30
Westhampton Beach Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 964 6.43

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville

Here are the neighbors for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Manorview Way, Manorville 1,846 06/14/2002 $264,550
12 Manorview Way, Manorville 2,027 06/27/2005 $539,000
54 Ocean View Blvd, Manorville 2,612 01/27/2009 $410,000
40 Ocean View Blvd, Manorville 02/26/2001 $249,900
52 Ocean View Blvd, Manorville 2,603 06/24/2020 $472,500
50 Ocean View Blvd, Manorville 2,612 04/29/2025 $789,000
44 Ocean View Blvd, Manorville
14 Manorview Way, Manorville 2,509 08/14/2024 $829,000
15 Manorview Way, Manorville 2,509 04/02/2025
3 Manorview Way, Manorville 2,528 08/04/2005 $518,000
16 Manorview Way, Manorville 2,592 02/01/2024 $685,000
20 Manorview Way, Manorville 2,509 04/30/2002 $284,900
46 Ocean View Blvd, Manorville 03/16/2001 $279,510
42 Ocean View Blvd, Manorville 06/18/2025 $880,000
34 Ocean View Blvd, Manorville 02/19/2010 $430,000
32 Ocean View Blvd, Manorville 03/15/2001 $219,900
6 Manorview Way, Manorville 2,612 05/31/2002 $292,400
11 Manorview Way, Manorville 2,592 06/06/2002 $287,400
48 Ocean View Blvd, Manorville 2,524 07/24/2018 $479,000
18 Manorview Way, Manorville 2,592 04/01/2002 $298,280

Nearby ZIP Codes for 4 Manorview Way, Manorville

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report