342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton |
| Zip code | 11933 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5136015 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton
| Property tax | $10,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton
| Building sqft | 1,920 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Riverhead |
Other Property Data for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton
- • Improvements for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton
342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,360, the tax amount paid for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933 is $10,119.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton
Access detailed property tax data for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,120 |
| Market value | $633,962 |
| Assessed value | $3,360 |
Assessment History for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $633,962 | $3,360 | 275.882 | $9,270 | -2.74% |
| 2023-2024 | $622,223 | $3,360 | 283.665 | $9,531 | +4.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $541,936 | $3,360 | 271.484 | $9,122 | +0.39% |
| 2021-2022 | $454,054 | $3,360 | 270.427 | $9,086 | +3.56% |
| 2020-2021 | $436,364 | $3,360 | 261.125 | $8,774 | +3.60% |
Permits for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton
The complete history of permits filed for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 342 Starr Boulevard, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 2.66 |
| St John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 130 | 2.92 |
| St Isidore School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 133 | 2.92 |
| St Isidore School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 133 | 2.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|