Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Concord Rd  »  3 Concord Rd

3 Concord Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

3 Concord Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Concord Road, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Concord Road, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5150014

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Concord Road, Manorville

Sale date 01/06/1999
Sale price $203,940
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,387

Lot & Building Information for 3 Concord Road, Manorville

Building sqft 1,794
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 1999
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3 Concord Road, Manorville

• • Improvements for 3 Concord Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Concord Road, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Concord Road, Manorville, NY 11949?

3 Concord Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,794 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Concord Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,305, the tax amount paid for 3 Concord Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $14,343.

When was 3 Concord Road, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Concord Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 01/06/1999 for $203,940.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Concord Road, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Concord Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/1999 $203,940

Title Documents for 3 Concord Road, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/1999 - D
01/25/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Concord Road, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Concord Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,344
Current property tax $13,387
Market value $623,585
Assessed value $3,305

Assessment History for 3 Concord Road, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Concord Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $623,585 $3,305 414.093 $13,686 +3.72%
2023-2024 $612,037 $3,305 399.241 $13,195 +2.49%
2022-2023 $533,064 $3,305 389.554 $12,875 +5.57%
2021-2022 $446,622 $3,305 369.016 $12,196 +1.21%
2020-2021 $429,221 $3,305 364.596 $12,050 +0.92%

Permits for 3 Concord Road, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Concord Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Concord Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Concord Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 1.90
Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 1.90
Eastport Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 348 2.01
East Moriches Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 338 3.03
East Moriches Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 338 3.03

Nearest middle schools

Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.08
East Moriches School 6 Public 5-8 309 3.18
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 3.90