Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Sherry CT  »  4 Sherry CT

4 Sherry Court, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

4 Sherry Court, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Sherry Court, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Sherry Court, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5150034

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville

Sale date 09/02/1998
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,537

Lot & Building Information for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville

Building sqft 2,416
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1999
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville

• • Improvements for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Sherry Court, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville, NY 11949?

4 Sherry Court, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Sherry Court, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,570, the tax amount paid for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville, NY 11949 is $15,493.

When was 4 Sherry Court, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold?

4 Sherry Court, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 05/26/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/1998 $85,000

Title Documents for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/02/1998 - D
09/03/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,494
Current property tax $14,537
Market value $673,585
Assessed value $3,570

Assessment History for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $673,585 $3,570 414.093 $14,783 +3.72%
2023-2024 $661,111 $3,570 399.241 $14,253 +2.49%
2022-2023 $575,806 $3,570 389.554 $13,907 +5.57%
2021-2022 $482,432 $3,570 369.016 $13,174 +1.21%
2020-2021 $463,636 $3,570 364.596 $13,016 +0.92%

Permits for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Sherry Court, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 1.76
Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 1.76
Eastport Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 348 1.85
East Moriches Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 338 2.75
East Moriches Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 338 2.75

Nearest middle schools

Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 2.84
East Moriches School 6 Public 5-8 309 2.90
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 3.64