Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Manor CT  »  3 Manor CT

3 Manor Court, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

3 Manor Court, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Manor Court, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Manor Court, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5202467

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Manor Court, Manorville

Sale date 01/11/1996
Sale price $154,995
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,128

Lot & Building Information for 3 Manor Court, Manorville

Building sqft 1,325
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1995
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3 Manor Court, Manorville

• • Improvements for 3 Manor Court, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Manor Court, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Manor Court, Manorville, NY 11949?

3 Manor Court, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,325 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Manor Court, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,015, the tax amount paid for 3 Manor Court, Manorville, NY 11949 is $13,084.

When was 3 Manor Court, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Manor Court, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 01/11/1996 for $154,995.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Manor Court, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Manor Court, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/1996 $154,995

Title Documents for 3 Manor Court, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/1996 - D
01/17/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Manor Court, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Manor Court, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,085
Current property tax $12,128
Market value $568,868
Assessed value $3,015

Assessment History for 3 Manor Court, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Manor Court, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $568,868 $3,015 414.093 $12,485 +3.72%
2023-2024 $558,333 $3,015 399.241 $12,037 +2.49%
2022-2023 $486,290 $3,015 389.554 $11,745 +5.57%
2021-2022 $407,432 $3,015 369.016 $11,126 +1.21%
2020-2021 $391,558 $3,015 364.596 $10,993 +0.92%

Permits for 3 Manor Court, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Manor Court, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Manor Court, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Manor Court, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 0.36
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 0.36
Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 1.29
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.18
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.18

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 1.57
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 2.97
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.18