Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Dundalk Rd  »  6 Dundalk Rd

6 Dundalk Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

6 Dundalk Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Dundalk Road, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5202532

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville

Sale date 02/26/2024
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,067

Lot & Building Information for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville

Building sqft 975
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1975
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville

• • Improvements for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville, NY 11949?

6 Dundalk Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1975 and has a total of 975 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,550, the tax amount paid for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $11,066.

When was 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Dundalk Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 02/26/2024 for $565,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2024 $565,000
12/07/2017 $320,000
03/03/2017 $202,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2024 - D
04/16/2024 - R
Deed
12/07/2017 - D
01/11/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/03/2017 - D
03/31/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/23/2016 - D
01/30/2017 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
11/02/2006 - D
11/14/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/23/2003 - D
02/05/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,067
Market value $481,132
Assessed value $2,550

Assessment History for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $481,132 $2,550 414.093 $10,559 +3.72%
2023-2024 $472,222 $2,550 399.241 $10,181 +2.49%
2022-2023 $411,290 $2,550 389.554 $9,934 +5.57%
2021-2022 $344,595 $2,550 369.016 $9,410 +1.21%
2020-2021 $331,169 $2,550 364.596 $9,297 +0.92%

Permits for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 1.14
Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 1.26
Clayton Huey Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 598 2.24
Clayton Huey Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 598 2.24
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.34

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 0.72
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 1.18
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 1.79
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 2.64
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 2.85

Nearest high schools

Center Moriches High School 8 Public 9-12 556 1.79
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 2.64
William Floyd High School 5 Public 9-12 3,013 3.13
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 5.76

Neighbors for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville

Here are the neighbors for 6 Dundalk Road, Manorville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Dundalk Rd, Manorville 2,013 05/01/2012
3 Dundalk Rd, Manorville 1,562 01/12/2011
10 Dawnwood Dr, Manorville 1,287 11/19/2003 $300,000
12 Dundalk Rd, Manorville 1,745 01/30/2001 $190,000
18 Dundalk Rd, Manorville 1,060 10/08/2008
72 Dongan Blvd, Manorville 1,309 12/30/2022 $375,000
10 Maxa CT, Manorville 1,843
71 Dongan Blvd, Manorville 950 05/12/2023 $280,000
16 Dundalk Rd, Manorville 1,867 09/15/2018 $166,279
11 Maxa CT, Manorville 1,287
14 Dundalk Rd, Manorville 1,320 07/20/2022 $500,000
10 Dundalk Rd, Manorville 1,631 12/22/1998 $145,000
70 Dongan Blvd, Manorville 1,866 10/24/1997 $130,000
66 Dongan Blvd, Manorville 3,333 07/26/2022 $850,000
69 Dongan Blvd, Manorville 1,303 09/13/2004
2 Dundalk Rd, Manorville 1,512 10/27/2023 $565,000
15 Maxa CT, Manorville 1,693 05/18/2001 $250,000
68 Dongan Blvd, Manorville 1,635 02/02/2023 $480,000
8 Dundalk Rd, Manorville 1,459 03/20/2018 $365,000
20 Dundalk Rd, Manorville 1,320 09/30/2023