Suffolk County  »  11950  »  Burney Blvd  »  152 Burney Blvd

152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic, NY 11950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic
Zip code 11950
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5205070

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic

Sale date 09/12/1994
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,779

Lot & Building Information for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic

Building sqft 1,075
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1971
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic

• • Improvements for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic, NY 11950?

152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic, NY 11950 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic, NY 11950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,013, the tax amount paid for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic, NY 11950 is $8,736.

When was 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic, NY 11950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic, NY 11950 was last sold in 09/12/1994 for $95,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/1994 $95,000

Title Documents for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/1994 - D
09/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic, NY 11950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,736
Current property tax $1,779
Market value $379,811
Assessed value $2,013

Assessment History for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $379,811 $2,013 414.093 $8,336 +3.72%
2023-2024 $372,778 $2,013 399.241 $8,037 +2.49%
2022-2023 $324,677 $2,013 389.554 $7,842 +5.57%
2021-2022 $272,028 $2,013 369.016 $7,428 +1.21%
2020-2021 $261,429 $2,013 364.596 $7,339 +0.92%

Permits for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic

The complete history of permits filed for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Burney Boulevard, Mastic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 1.58
Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 2.16
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.73
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.73
William Floyd Elementary School 4 Public K-5 742 2.93

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 1.59
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 2.38
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 3.03
William Paca Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,009 3.56