Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Wading River Rd  »  512 Wading River Rd

512 Wading River Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

512 Wading River Road, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 512 Wading River Road, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5213263

Sales & Tax Overview for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville

Sale date 05/07/2002
Sale price $292,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,992

Lot & Building Information for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville

Building sqft 3,806
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.5
Year built 1992
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville

• • Improvements for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 512 Wading River Road, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville, NY 11949?

512 Wading River Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 512 Wading River Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,366, the tax amount paid for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $18,948.

When was 512 Wading River Road, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold?

512 Wading River Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 11/28/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2002 $292,800

Title Documents for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/28/2016 - D
01/12/2017 - R
Deed
05/07/2002 - D
05/20/2002 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/02/2000 - D
02/25/2000 - R
Deed
04/22/1997 - D
06/02/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,948
Current property tax $17,992
Market value $823,774
Assessed value $4,366

Assessment History for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $823,774 $4,366 414.093 $18,079 +3.72%
2023-2024 $808,519 $4,366 399.241 $17,431 +2.49%
2022-2023 $704,194 $4,366 389.554 $17,008 +5.57%
2021-2022 $590,000 $4,366 369.016 $16,111 +1.21%
2020-2021 $567,013 $4,366 364.596 $15,918 +0.92%

Permits for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 512 Wading River Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 0.74
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 0.74
Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 0.79
Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 2.81
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 2.84

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 0.99
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 2.41
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 2.72