8 Bay Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
8 Bay Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Bay Road, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5220964 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Bay Road, Manorville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/30/2024 |
| Sale price | $3,399,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $43,400 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Bay Road, Manorville
| Building sqft | 12,105 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.9 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 9 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Eastport- South Manor |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Bay Road, Manorville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Bay Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Bay Road, Manorville
8 Bay Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 2008 and has a total of 12,105 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Bay Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $10,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Bay Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $43,399.
When was 8 Bay Road, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Bay Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 08/30/2024 for $3,399,999.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Bay Road, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Bay Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Bay Road, Manorville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Bay Road, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Bay Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $43,400 |
| Market value | $1,886,793 |
| Assessed value | $10,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Bay Road, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Bay Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,886,793 | $10,000 | 414.093 | $41,409 | +3.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,851,852 | $10,000 | 399.241 | $39,924 | +2.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,612,904 | $10,000 | 389.554 | $38,955 | +5.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,351,352 | $10,000 | 369.016 | $36,902 | +1.21% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,298,701 | $10,000 | 364.596 | $36,460 | +0.92% |
Permits for 8 Bay Road, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Bay Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Bay Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Bay Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dayton Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-6 | 412 | 1.34 |
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 1.77 |
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 1.77 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 1.79 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 1.79 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 1.03 |
| William Floyd Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,053 | 1.58 |
| Center Moriches Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 325 | 1.73 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 1.79 |
| Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 153 | 2.40 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 1.03 |
| Center Moriches High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 556 | 1.73 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 1.79 |
| William Floyd High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 3,013 | 4.20 |
| Longwood High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,977 | 6.75 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Bay Road, Manorville
Here are the neighbors for 8 Bay Road, Manorville.