Suffolk County  »  11950  »  Marcella Dr  »  66 Marcella Dr

66 Marcella Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

66 Marcella Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Marcella Drive, Mastic, NY 11950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic
Zip code 11950
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5307770

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic

Sale date 11/09/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $13,020

Lot & Building Information for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic

Building sqft 1,472
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 1993
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic

• • Improvements for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic, NY 11950?

66 Marcella Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,472 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,000, the tax amount paid for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 is $13,019.

When was 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Marcella Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 was last sold in 11/09/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2020 $10
11/01/2019 $390,000
01/24/2019 $230,005
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/01/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/24/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Deed
12/12/2018 - D
01/02/2019 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
01/02/2009 - D
01/07/2009 - R
Deed
05/04/2006 - D
05/30/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/03/2002 - D
06/07/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic, NY 11950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,020
Market value $566,038
Assessed value $3,000

Assessment History for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $528,302 $2,800 414.093 $11,595 +3.72%
2023-2024 $518,519 $2,800 399.241 $11,179 +2.49%
2022-2023 $451,613 $2,800 389.554 $10,908 +5.57%
2021-2022 $378,378 $2,800 369.016 $10,332 +1.21%
2020-2021 $363,636 $2,800 364.596 $10,209 +0.92%

Permits for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic

The complete history of permits filed for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 1.71
Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 2.32
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.81
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.81
William Floyd Elementary School 4 Public K-5 742 2.99

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 1.75
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 2.56
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 3.21
William Paca Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,009 3.64
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 3.86

Nearest high schools

Center Moriches High School 8 Public 9-12 556 3.21
William Floyd High School 5 Public 9-12 3,013 3.45
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 4.13
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 4.31

Neighbors for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic

Here are the neighbors for 66 Marcella Drive, Mastic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
421 Winters Dr, Mastic 2,446 04/08/2002 $235,000
120 Keller Dr, Mastic 1,058
117 Keller Dr, Mastic 1,074 02/02/2018 $280,000
79 Marcella Dr, Mastic 1,008 03/22/2024
413 Winters Dr, Mastic 2,368
415 Winters Dr, Mastic 1,122 05/30/2014 $142,500
78 Marcella Dr, Mastic 1,873 06/04/2020 $350,000
342 Titmus Dr, Mastic 1,634
122 Keller Dr, Mastic 1,889 07/28/2004 $300,000
121 Keller Dr, Mastic 1,313
70 Marcella Dr, Mastic 1,330 04/25/2001 $175,000
118 Keller Dr, Mastic 1,919 09/22/2008 $312,830
125 Keller Dr, Mastic 1,589
417 Winters Dr, Mastic 1,889
116 Keller Dr, Mastic 2,006 12/29/2020 $410,000
74 Marcella Dr, Mastic 1,427 03/05/1997 $2,500
348 Titmus Dr, Mastic 1,189
124 Keller Dr, Mastic 1,620 02/11/2022 $495,000
123 Keller Dr, Mastic 1,798 03/30/2022 $500,000
119 Keller Dr, Mastic 1,053 07/27/2000 $125,500