Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Silas Carter Rd  »  32 Silas Carter Rd

32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5312251

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville

Sale date 07/24/2019
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,363

Lot & Building Information for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville

Building sqft 2,590
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1987
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville

• • Improvements for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville, NY 11949?

32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,590 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,540, the tax amount paid for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $15,363.

When was 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 07/24/2019 for $460,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2019 $460,000
08/19/2005 $555,100
06/29/2001 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/19/2005 - D
08/30/2005 - R
Deed
06/29/2001 - D
07/27/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,363
Market value $667,925
Assessed value $3,540

Assessment History for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $667,925 $3,540 414.093 $14,659 +3.72%
2023-2024 $655,555 $3,540 399.241 $14,133 +2.49%
2022-2023 $570,968 $3,540 389.554 $13,790 +5.57%
2021-2022 $478,378 $3,540 369.016 $13,063 -7.78%
2020-2021 $504,545 $3,885 364.596 $14,165 +0.92%

Permits for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Silas Carter Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 0.36
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 0.36
Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 1.58
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.54
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.54

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 1.91
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 3.35
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.54