Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Weeks Ave  »  74 Weeks Ave

74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5315320

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Sale date 09/25/2003
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,269

Lot & Building Information for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Building sqft 8,180
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.96

Other Property Data for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

• • Improvements for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

How many sq. ft. does 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949 has a total of 8,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the market value of 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949?

The current market value is $2,924,528.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2003 $1,450,000

Title Documents for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2003 - D
12/01/2003 - R
Deed
08/15/2003 - D
08/22/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/10/1994 - D
01/31/1994 - R
Deed
08/17/1993 - D
09/29/1993 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $67,269
Market value $2,924,528
Assessed value $15,500

Assessment History for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,924,528 $15,500 414.093 $64,184 +3.72%
2023-2024 $2,870,370 $15,500 399.241 $61,882 +2.49%
2022-2023 $2,500,000 $15,500 389.554 $60,381 +5.57%
2021-2022 $2,094,594 $15,500 369.016 $57,197 +1.21%
2020-2021 $2,012,987 $15,500 364.596 $56,512 +0.92%

Permits for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,563
Median age 45.7
Average household income $170,401
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 5,187
Owner occupied units 86.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $615,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Here are the neighbors for 74 Weeks Avenue, Manorville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 N Weeks Ave, Manorville 2,960 02/12/2014 $350,000
168 Weeks Ave, Manorville 1,017 10/25/1996
116 Weeks Ave, Manorville 1,332 08/15/2023 $200,000