Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Weeks Ave  »  309 Weeks Ave

309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5315959

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Property tax $2,257

Lot & Building Information for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.5

Other Property Data for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

• • Improvements for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

What is the market value of 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949?

The current market value is $98,113.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,257
Market value $98,113
Assessed value $520

Assessment History for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $98,113 $520 414.093 $2,153 +3.72%
2023-2024 $96,296 $520 399.241 $2,076 +2.49%
2022-2023 $83,871 $520 389.554 $2,026 +5.57%
2021-2022 $70,270 $520 369.016 $1,919 +1.21%
2020-2021 $67,532 $520 364.596 $1,896 +0.92%

Permits for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Weeks Avenue, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 0.61
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 1.76
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 1.76
Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 2.25
Clayton Huey Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 598 3.21

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 0.80
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 2.19
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 2.76
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.42