7 Barnes Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
7 Barnes Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Barnes Road, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5316153 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/03/2009 |
| Sale price | $255,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,437 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.53 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Eastport- South Manor |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Barnes Road, Manorville
Assessed at $1,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $5,207.
When was 7 Barnes Road, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Barnes Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 06/03/2009 for $255,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,208 |
| Current property tax | $2,437 |
| Market value | $226,415 |
| Assessed value | $1,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $226,415 | $1,200 | 414.093 | $4,969 | +3.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $222,222 | $1,200 | 399.241 | $4,791 | +2.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $193,549 | $1,200 | 389.554 | $4,675 | +5.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $162,162 | $1,200 | 369.016 | $4,428 | +1.21% |
| 2020-2021 | $155,844 | $1,200 | 364.596 | $4,375 | +0.92% |
Permits for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dayton Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-6 | 412 | 1.03 |
| Moriches Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 822 | 1.72 |
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 2.27 |
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 2.27 |
| Clayton Huey Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 598 | 2.85 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 0.88 |
| William Floyd Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,053 | 1.77 |
| Center Moriches Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 325 | 2.40 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 3.23 |
| Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 153 | 3.47 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 0.88 |
| Center Moriches High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 556 | 2.40 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 3.23 |
| William Floyd High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 3,013 | 3.34 |
| Longwood High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,977 | 5.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville
Here are the neighbors for 7 Barnes Road, Manorville.