Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Moriches Middle Island Rd  »  484 Moriches Middle Island Rd

484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5316520

Sales & Tax Overview for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville

Sale date 05/11/2009
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,595

Lot & Building Information for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 1
Units 2

Other Property Data for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville

• • Improvements for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville

What is the assessed value of 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,750, the tax amount paid for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $7,594.

When was 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 05/11/2009 for $255,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2009 $255,000

Title Documents for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2009 - D
05/19/2009 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,595
Market value $330,189
Assessed value $1,750

Assessment History for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $330,189 $1,750 414.093 $7,247 +3.72%
2023-2024 $324,074 $1,750 399.241 $6,987 +2.49%
2022-2023 $282,259 $1,750 389.554 $6,817 +5.57%
2021-2022 $236,486 $1,750 369.016 $6,458 +1.21%
2020-2021 $227,273 $1,750 364.596 $6,380 +0.92%

Permits for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 484 Moriches Middle Island Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 0.97
Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 1.56
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.22
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.22
Clayton Huey Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 598 2.61

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 0.70
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 1.55