Suffolk County  »  11967  »  Colin Dr  »  123 Colin Dr

123 Colin Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

123 Colin Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Colin Drive, Shirley, NY 11967
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Colin Drive, Shirley
Zip code 11967
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5409770

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley

Sale date 10/15/2003
Sale price $198,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,722

Lot & Building Information for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley

Building sqft 708
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1993
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley

• • Improvements for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Colin Drive, Shirley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley, NY 11967?

123 Colin Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 was built in 1993 and has a total of 708 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Colin Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,590, the tax amount paid for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 is $6,619.

When was 123 Colin Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Colin Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 was last sold in 10/15/2003 for $198,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2003 $198,000
08/21/2002 $156,880
08/25/1993 $20,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2003 - D
12/11/2003 - R
Deed
08/21/2002 - D
09/20/2002 - R
Deed
08/25/1993 - D
09/09/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley, NY 11967. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,619
Current property tax $5,722
Market value $300,000
Assessed value $1,590

Assessment History for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $300,000 $1,590 401.187 $6,379 +2.45%
2023-2024 $294,445 $1,590 391.578 $6,226 +1.12%
2022-2023 $256,452 $1,590 387.234 $6,157 +0.02%
2021-2022 $214,865 $1,590 387.143 $6,156 +3.60%
2020-2021 $206,494 $1,590 373.707 $5,942 +3.08%

Permits for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Colin Drive, Shirley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C E Walters School 3 Public K-4 795 2.23
Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 3.24
William Floyd Elementary School 4 Public K-5 742 3.74
William Floyd Learning Center NR Public K-5 68 3.74
Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 3.83

Nearest middle schools

Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 2.46
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 3.40
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 4.18
William Paca Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,009 4.45