Suffolk County  »  11967  »  Rowlinson Dr  »  507 Rowlinson Dr

507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley, NY 11967
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley
Zip code 11967
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5415240

Sales & Tax Overview for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley

Current property tax $7,312

Lot & Building Information for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley

Building sqft 1,170
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1972
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley

• • Improvements for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley, NY 11967?

507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,381, the tax amount paid for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 is $9,912.

When was 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 last sold?

507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 was last sold in 03/08/2002.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2002 - D
04/01/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley

Access detailed property tax data for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley, NY 11967. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,913
Current property tax $7,312
Market value $449,245
Assessed value $2,381

Assessment History for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $449,245 $2,381 401.187 $9,552 +2.45%
2023-2024 $440,926 $2,381 391.578 $9,323 +1.12%
2022-2023 $384,032 $2,381 387.234 $9,220 +0.02%
2021-2022 $321,757 $2,381 387.143 $9,218 +3.60%
2020-2021 $309,221 $2,381 373.707 $8,898 +3.08%

Permits for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley

The complete history of permits filed for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 Rowlinson Drive, Shirley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 2.49
C E Walters School 3 Public K-4 795 2.91
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 3.34
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 3.34
Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 3.39

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 2.69
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 2.77
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 3.65
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 4.30