3 Bart Drive, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information
3 Bart Drive, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Bart Drive, Selden |
| Zip code | 11784 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5609740 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bart Drive, Selden
| Sale date | 05/28/2015 |
| Sale price | $285,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,570 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Bart Drive, Selden
| Building sqft | 2,196 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Rooms | 13 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Middle Country |
Other Property Data for 3 Bart Drive, Selden
- • Improvements for 3 Bart Drive, Selden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Bart Drive, Selden
3 Bart Drive, Selden, NY 11784 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,196 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Bart Drive, Selden, NY 11784 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,717, the tax amount paid for 3 Bart Drive, Selden, NY 11784 is $11,569.
When was 3 Bart Drive, Selden, NY 11784 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Bart Drive, Selden, NY 11784 was last sold in 05/28/2015 for $285,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bart Drive, Selden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bart Drive, Selden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2015 | $285,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Bart Drive, Selden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Bart Drive, Selden
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bart Drive, Selden, NY 11784. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,570 |
| Market value | $512,642 |
| Assessed value | $2,717 |
Assessment History for 3 Bart Drive, Selden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bart Drive, Selden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $512,642 | $2,717 | 413.907 | $11,246 | +2.55% |
| 2023-2024 | $503,148 | $2,717 | 403.603 | $10,966 | +1.53% |
| 2022-2023 | $438,226 | $2,717 | 397.502 | $10,800 | +2.66% |
| 2021-2022 | $367,162 | $2,717 | 387.198 | $10,520 | +1.43% |
| 2020-2021 | $352,857 | $2,717 | 381.721 | $10,371 | +6.74% |
Permits for 3 Bart Drive, Selden
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Bart Drive, Selden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bart Drive, Selden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bart Drive, Selden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jericho Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-5, 7 | 413 | 0.73 |
| Unity Drive Kindergarten Pre K Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 515 | 1.51 |
| Our Savior New American School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 122 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools