Suffolk County  »  11784  »  Glenn Way  »  3 Glenn Way

3 Glenn Way, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information

3 Glenn Way, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Glenn Way, Selden, NY 11784
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Glenn Way, Selden
Zip code 11784
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5623040

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Glenn Way, Selden

Sale date 07/15/2004
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,116

Lot & Building Information for 3 Glenn Way, Selden

Building sqft 2,951
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1990
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3 Glenn Way, Selden

• • Improvements for 3 Glenn Way, Selden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Glenn Way, Selden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Glenn Way, Selden, NY 11784?

3 Glenn Way, Selden, NY 11784 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,951 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Glenn Way, Selden, NY 11784 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,315, the tax amount paid for 3 Glenn Way, Selden, NY 11784 is $14,116.

When was 3 Glenn Way, Selden, NY 11784 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Glenn Way, Selden, NY 11784 was last sold in 07/15/2004 for $430,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Glenn Way, Selden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Glenn Way, Selden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2004 $430,000
02/13/2001 $272,000
04/16/1999 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Glenn Way, Selden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Glenn Way, Selden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2004 - D
08/05/2004 - R
Deed
02/13/2001 - D
02/28/2001 - R
Deed
04/16/1999 - D
05/05/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Glenn Way, Selden

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Glenn Way, Selden, NY 11784. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,116
Market value $625,472
Assessed value $3,315

Assessment History for 3 Glenn Way, Selden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Glenn Way, Selden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $625,472 $3,315 413.907 $13,721 +2.55%
2023-2024 $613,889 $3,315 403.603 $13,379 +1.53%
2022-2023 $534,677 $3,315 397.502 $13,177 +2.66%
2021-2022 $447,973 $3,315 387.198 $12,836 +1.43%
2020-2021 $430,519 $3,315 381.721 $12,654 +6.74%

Permits for 3 Glenn Way, Selden

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Glenn Way, Selden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Glenn Way, Selden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Glenn Way, Selden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stagecoach School 4 Public K-5 353 0.49
Hawkins Path School 3 Public 1-5 343 0.72
Boyle Road Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 334 1.08
Bicycle Path Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 426 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 1.20
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 2.10
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 2.11