Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Theodore Dr  »  81 Theodore Dr

81 Theodore Drive, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

81 Theodore Drive, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Theodore Drive, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Theodore Drive, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5634611

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram

Sale date 08/05/2021
Sale price $346,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,219

Lot & Building Information for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram

Building sqft 1,308
Building class Townhouse or Single Family Residential (211)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 1995
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram

• • Improvements for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Theodore Drive, Coram

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram, NY 11727?

81 Theodore Drive, Coram, NY 11727 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,308 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81 Theodore Drive, Coram, NY 11727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,930, the tax amount paid for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram, NY 11727 is $8,218.

When was 81 Theodore Drive, Coram, NY 11727 last sold?

81 Theodore Drive, Coram, NY 11727 was last sold in 06/18/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2021 $346,500
02/22/2001 $195,000
05/12/1997 $175,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2024 - D
08/02/2024 - R
Deed
08/05/2021 - D
09/29/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/20/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Deed
02/22/2001 - D
02/28/2001 - R
Deed
05/12/1997 - D
05/21/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,219
Market value $364,151
Assessed value $1,930

Assessment History for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $364,151 $1,930 413.907 $7,988 +2.55%
2023-2024 $357,407 $1,930 403.603 $7,790 +1.53%
2022-2023 $311,290 $1,930 397.502 $7,672 +2.66%
2021-2022 $260,811 $1,930 387.198 $7,473 +1.43%
2020-2021 $250,649 $1,930 381.721 $7,367 +6.74%

Permits for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Theodore Drive, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Lane Memorial Elementary School 3 Public 1-5 789 0.18
Bicycle Path Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 426 0.94
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 1.42
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 2.49
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 2.72
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 3.47