Suffolk County  »  11720  »  Capri Rd  »  11 Capri Rd

11 Capri Road, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

11 Capri Road, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Capri Road, Centereach, NY 11720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Capri Road, Centereach
Zip code 11720
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5741390

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Capri Road, Centereach

Sale date 07/01/2021
Sale price $476,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,412

Lot & Building Information for 11 Capri Road, Centereach

Building sqft 1,710
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1964
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 11 Capri Road, Centereach

• • Improvements for 11 Capri Road, Centereach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Capri Road, Centereach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Capri Road, Centereach, NY 11720?

11 Capri Road, Centereach, NY 11720 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Capri Road, Centereach, NY 11720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,445, the tax amount paid for 11 Capri Road, Centereach, NY 11720 is $10,411.

When was 11 Capri Road, Centereach, NY 11720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Capri Road, Centereach, NY 11720 was last sold in 07/01/2021 for $476,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Capri Road, Centereach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Capri Road, Centereach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2021 $476,000
07/29/2016 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Capri Road, Centereach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Capri Road, Centereach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/29/2016 - D
09/14/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Capri Road, Centereach

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Capri Road, Centereach, NY 11720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,412
Market value $461,320
Assessed value $2,445

Assessment History for 11 Capri Road, Centereach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Capri Road, Centereach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $461,320 $2,445 413.907 $10,120 +2.55%
2023-2024 $452,778 $2,445 403.603 $9,868 +1.53%
2022-2023 $394,355 $2,445 397.502 $9,719 +2.66%
2021-2022 $330,405 $2,445 387.198 $9,467 +1.43%
2020-2021 $317,532 $2,445 381.721 $9,333 +6.74%

Permits for 11 Capri Road, Centereach

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Capri Road, Centereach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Capri Road, Centereach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Capri Road, Centereach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Coleman Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 344 0.41
North Coleman Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 344 0.41
Hawkins Path School 3 Public 1-5 343 0.46
Boyle Road Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 334 1.13
Stagecoach School 4 Public K-5 353 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 0.38
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.36
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 1.54
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.71
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 2.45

Nearest high schools

Newfield High School 8 Public 9-12 1,559 0.70
Sunshine Alternative Education Center NR Private 10-12 10 0.99
Centereach High School 6 Public 9-12 1,475 1.43
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.71
Comsewogue High School 6 Public 9-12 1,153 2.28

Neighbors for 11 Capri Road, Centereach

Here are the neighbors for 11 Capri Road, Centereach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach 2,739 08/25/2005
2 Capri Rd, Centereach 1,688
15 Lark Dr, Centereach 1,898 07/28/1999 $146,000
7 Lark Dr, Centereach 1,688 06/20/1995 $128,000
3 Lark Dr, Centereach 1,497 08/31/2022
2 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach 1,836
19 Lark Dr, Centereach 1,497 12/08/2014
11 Lark Dr, Centereach 1,688 08/29/2003
5 Lark Dr, Centereach 1,748
12 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach 1,950 09/08/1993 $125,000
15 Capri Rd, Centereach 1,710 02/01/2001
16 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach 1,600 08/02/2019 $290,700
6 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach 1,832 08/06/2025 $625,000
10 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach 1,680 01/04/2008 $298,700
13 Lark Dr, Centereach 1,850 01/08/2026 $580,000
9 Lark Dr, Centereach 1,497 09/17/2024 $610,000
14 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach 1,710 02/04/2026 $623,150
4 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach 1,710 04/29/2014 $265,500
17 Lark Dr, Centereach 2,552 08/19/2015 $245,980
1 Lark Dr, Centereach 2,879