Suffolk County  »  11784  »  Corvette Rd  »  39 Corvette Rd

39 Corvette Road, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information

39 Corvette Road, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Corvette Road, Selden, NY 11784
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Corvette Road, Selden
Zip code 11784
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5754767

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Corvette Road, Selden

Sale date 03/08/2019
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,199

Lot & Building Information for 39 Corvette Road, Selden

Building sqft 1,770
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1970
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 39 Corvette Road, Selden

• • Improvements for 39 Corvette Road, Selden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Corvette Road, Selden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Corvette Road, Selden, NY 11784?

39 Corvette Road, Selden, NY 11784 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Corvette Road, Selden, NY 11784 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,395, the tax amount paid for 39 Corvette Road, Selden, NY 11784 is $10,198.

When was 39 Corvette Road, Selden, NY 11784 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Corvette Road, Selden, NY 11784 was last sold in 03/08/2019 for $310,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Corvette Road, Selden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Corvette Road, Selden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2019 $310,000
04/24/2014 $255,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Corvette Road, Selden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Corvette Road, Selden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/24/2014 - D
05/06/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Corvette Road, Selden

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Corvette Road, Selden, NY 11784. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,199
Market value $451,887
Assessed value $2,395

Assessment History for 39 Corvette Road, Selden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Corvette Road, Selden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $451,887 $2,395 413.907 $9,913 +2.55%
2023-2024 $443,519 $2,395 403.603 $9,666 +1.53%
2022-2023 $386,290 $2,395 397.502 $9,520 +2.66%
2021-2022 $323,649 $2,395 387.198 $9,273 +1.43%
2020-2021 $311,039 $2,395 381.721 $9,142 +6.74%

Permits for 39 Corvette Road, Selden

The complete history of permits filed for 39 Corvette Road, Selden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Corvette Road, Selden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Corvette Road, Selden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawkins Path School 3 Public 1-5 343 0.28
North Coleman Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 344 0.83
North Coleman Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 344 0.83
Boyle Road Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 334 0.88
Stagecoach School 4 Public K-5 353 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 0.66
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.67
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 1.99
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 2.14