Suffolk County  »  11784  »  Abinet CT  »  41 Abinet CT

41 Abinet Court, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information

41 Abinet Court, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Abinet Court, Selden, NY 11784
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Abinet Court, Selden
Zip code 11784
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5806060

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Abinet Court, Selden

Property tax $7,772

Lot & Building Information for 41 Abinet Court, Selden

Building sqft 1,242
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1953
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 41 Abinet Court, Selden

• • Improvements for 41 Abinet Court, Selden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Abinet Court, Selden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Abinet Court, Selden, NY 11784?

41 Abinet Court, Selden, NY 11784 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Abinet Court, Selden, NY 11784 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,825, the tax amount paid for 41 Abinet Court, Selden, NY 11784 is $7,771.

When was 41 Abinet Court, Selden, NY 11784 last sold?

41 Abinet Court, Selden, NY 11784 was last sold in 07/21/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Abinet Court, Selden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Abinet Court, Selden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Abinet Court, Selden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2015 - D
01/22/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Abinet Court, Selden

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Abinet Court, Selden, NY 11784. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,772
Market value $344,340
Assessed value $1,825

Assessment History for 41 Abinet Court, Selden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Abinet Court, Selden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $344,340 $1,825 413.907 $7,554 +2.55%
2023-2024 $337,963 $1,825 403.603 $7,366 +1.53%
2022-2023 $294,355 $1,825 397.502 $7,254 +2.66%
2021-2022 $246,622 $1,825 387.198 $7,066 +1.43%
2020-2021 $237,013 $1,825 381.721 $6,966 +6.74%

Permits for 41 Abinet Court, Selden

The complete history of permits filed for 41 Abinet Court, Selden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Abinet Court, Selden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Abinet Court, Selden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bicycle Path Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 426 0.32
Stagecoach School 4 Public K-5 353 0.82
New Lane Memorial Elementary School 3 Public 1-5 789 1.03
Hawkins Path School 3 Public 1-5 343 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 1.31
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.55
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 2.42