625 Hawkins Road, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information
625 Hawkins Road, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 625 Hawkins Road, Selden |
| Zip code | 11784 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5815086 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden
| Current property tax | $10,845 |
Lot & Building Information for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden
| Building sqft | 2,888 |
| Building class | Single Family or Two Family Residential (219) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Middle Country |
Other Property Data for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden
- • Improvements for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 625 Hawkins Road, Selden
625 Hawkins Road, Selden, NY 11784 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,888 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 625 Hawkins Road, Selden, NY 11784 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,756, the tax amount paid for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden, NY 11784 is $11,736.
When was 625 Hawkins Road, Selden, NY 11784 last sold?625 Hawkins Road, Selden, NY 11784 was last sold in 08/09/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden
Access detailed property tax data for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden, NY 11784. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,736 |
| Current property tax | $10,845 |
| Market value | $520,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,756 |
Assessment History for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $520,000 | $2,756 | 413.907 | $11,407 | +2.55% |
| 2023-2024 | $510,371 | $2,756 | 403.603 | $11,123 | +1.53% |
| 2022-2023 | $444,516 | $2,756 | 397.502 | $10,955 | +2.66% |
| 2021-2022 | $372,433 | $2,756 | 387.198 | $10,671 | +1.43% |
| 2020-2021 | $357,922 | $2,756 | 381.721 | $10,520 | +6.74% |
Permits for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden
The complete history of permits filed for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Hawkins Road, Selden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stagecoach School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 353 | 0.26 |
| Bicycle Path Kindergarten Pre K Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 426 | 0.83 |
| Hawkins Path School | 3 | Public | 1-5 | 343 | 1.09 |
| New Lane Memorial Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-5 | 789 | 1.29 |
Nearest middle schools