3 Marlo Court, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information
3 Marlo Court, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Marlo Court, Selden |
| Zip code | 11784 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5827807 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Marlo Court, Selden
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/02/1999 |
| Sale price | $40,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,712 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Marlo Court, Selden
| Building sqft | 2,164 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Middle Country |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Marlo Court, Selden
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Marlo Court, Selden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Marlo Court, Selden
3 Marlo Court, Selden, NY 11784 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,164 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Marlo Court, Selden, NY 11784 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,220, the tax amount paid for 3 Marlo Court, Selden, NY 11784 is $13,711.
When was 3 Marlo Court, Selden, NY 11784 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Marlo Court, Selden, NY 11784 was last sold in 12/02/1999 for $40,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Marlo Court, Selden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Marlo Court, Selden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/1999 | $40,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Marlo Court, Selden
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Marlo Court, Selden
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Marlo Court, Selden, NY 11784. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,712 |
| Market value | $607,547 |
| Assessed value | $3,220 |
Assessment History for 3 Marlo Court, Selden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Marlo Court, Selden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $607,547 | $3,220 | 413.907 | $13,328 | +2.55% |
| 2023-2024 | $596,297 | $3,220 | 403.603 | $12,996 | +1.53% |
| 2022-2023 | $519,355 | $3,220 | 397.502 | $12,800 | +2.66% |
| 2021-2022 | $435,136 | $3,220 | 387.198 | $12,468 | +1.43% |
| 2020-2021 | $418,182 | $3,220 | 381.721 | $12,291 | +6.74% |
Permits for 3 Marlo Court, Selden
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Marlo Court, Selden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Marlo Court, Selden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Marlo Court, Selden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Path School | 3 | Public | 1-5 | 343 | 0.57 |
| Boyle Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 334 | 0.61 |
| Stagecoach School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 353 | 1.02 |
| North Coleman Road School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 344 | 1.11 |
| North Coleman Road School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 344 | 1.11 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selden Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,058 | 0.97 |
| John F Kennedy Middle School | 4 | Public | 4, 6-8 | 822 | 1.87 |
| Jericho Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-5, 7 | 413 | 1.98 |
| Dawnwood Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,074 | 2.22 |
| Our Savior New American School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 122 | 2.42 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunshine Alternative Education Center | NR | Private | 10-12 | 10 | 0.44 |
| Newfield High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,559 | 1.26 |
| Comsewogue High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,153 | 1.58 |
| Centereach High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,475 | 2.10 |
| Ward Melville Senior High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,507 | 2.21 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Marlo Court, Selden
Here are the neighbors for 3 Marlo Court, Selden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Marlo CT, Selden | 2,990 | 09/08/1997 | |
| 36 Pagnotta Dr, Port Jefferson Station | 2,412 | 07/06/1998 | $185,000 |
| 1 Marlo CT, Selden | 2,794 | ||
| 8 Marlo Rd, Selden | 2,018 | 12/13/2017 | $345,000 |
| 18 Sabre Dr, Selden | 1,418 | 08/05/2021 | $450,000 |
| 20 Sabre Dr, Selden | 2,447 | 11/22/2023 | |
| 28 Sabre Dr, Selden | 1,368 | 11/13/2018 | $370,000 |
| 7 Marlo Rd, Selden | 2,468 | 06/25/2019 | $365,000 |
| 22 Sabre Dr, Selden | 1,460 | ||
| 10 Marlo Rd, Selden | 2,781 | 07/15/2024 | $650,000 |
| 32 Pagnotta Dr, Port Jefferson Station | 1,976 | ||
| 34 Pagnotta Dr, Port Jefferson Station | 1,784 | 07/03/2001 | $203,000 |
| 4 Sabre Dr, Selden | 2,447 | ||
| 16 Sabre Dr, Selden | 1,368 | 07/14/2009 | $335,000 |
| 24 Sabre Dr, Selden | 1,328 | 06/11/2021 | $482,000 |
| 26 Sabre Dr, Selden | 2,447 | ||
| 33 Pagnotta Dr, Port Jefferson Station | 2,412 | 09/12/2022 | |
| 6 Marlo Rd, Selden | 3,562 | 07/08/1999 | |
| 2 Sabre Dr, Selden | 1,368 | 09/12/2011 | |
| 9 Marlo Rd, Selden | 1,874 |