Suffolk County  »  11720  »  Fran Ln  »  41 Fran Ln

41 Fran Lane, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

41 Fran Lane, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Fran Lane, Centereach, NY 11720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Fran Lane, Centereach
Zip code 11720
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5836978

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach

Current property tax $11,288

Lot & Building Information for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach

Building sqft 2,480
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1990
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach

• • Improvements for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Fran Lane, Centereach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach, NY 11720?

41 Fran Lane, Centereach, NY 11720 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Fran Lane, Centereach, NY 11720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,860, the tax amount paid for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach, NY 11720 is $12,178.

When was 41 Fran Lane, Centereach, NY 11720 last sold?

41 Fran Lane, Centereach, NY 11720 was last sold in 11/25/1998.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/1998 - D
12/22/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach, NY 11720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,179
Current property tax $11,288
Market value $539,623
Assessed value $2,860

Assessment History for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $539,623 $2,860 413.907 $11,838 +2.55%
2023-2024 $529,629 $2,860 403.603 $11,543 +1.53%
2022-2023 $461,291 $2,860 397.502 $11,369 +2.66%
2021-2022 $386,487 $2,860 387.198 $11,074 +1.43%
2020-2021 $371,429 $2,860 381.721 $10,917 +6.74%

Permits for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach

The complete history of permits filed for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 0.78
Holbrook Road School 4 Public K-5 367 1.38
Chippewa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 515 1.44
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.46
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 0.78
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.46
Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 1.67
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 1.78
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 2.11

Nearest high schools

Newfield High School 8 Public 9-12 1,559 1.35
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.46
Centereach High School 6 Public 9-12 1,475 2.09
Sachem High School North 8 Public 9-12 1,923 2.35
Sachem High School East 7 Public 9-12 2,082 2.60

Neighbors for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach

Here are the neighbors for 41 Fran Lane, Centereach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Joan Ave, Centereach 640 08/08/2003 $260,000
35 Fran Ln, Centereach 2,274 12/03/2024 $680,000
93 Joan Ave, Centereach 1,075 03/12/2026 $476,000
80 Joan Ave, Centereach 1,807
74 Joan Ave, Centereach 1,188 10/30/2006 $320,000
94 Joan Ave, Centereach 2,010 04/20/2022 $650,000
85 Joan Ave, Centereach 2,075 08/25/2022 $465,000
64 Joan Ave, Centereach 520 05/15/2020 $216,500
101 Joan Ave, Centereach 2,044 10/28/2011
97 Joan Ave, Centereach 2,493 06/21/2002 $240,000
95 Joan Ave, Centereach 1,452 12/03/2014 $275,000
83 Joan Ave, Centereach 1,408 06/30/2017 $287,500
78 Joan Ave, Centereach 900 06/19/2017 $293,550
72 Joan Ave, Centereach 1,136 06/30/2025 $527,000
91 Joan Ave, Centereach 745 03/07/2025
66 Joan Ave, Centereach 1,120 04/27/2015 $170,300
86 Joan Ave, Centereach 3,967 03/10/2016 $172,000
84 Joan Ave, Centereach 01/19/2022 $535,000
68 Joan Ave, Centereach 680 09/29/2020 $269,999
62 Joan Ave, Centereach 02/24/2023 $445,000