Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Freemont Ln  »  45 Freemont Ln

45 Freemont Lane, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

45 Freemont Lane, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Freemont Lane, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Freemont Lane, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5842748

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram

Sale date 12/16/2005
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,806

Lot & Building Information for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram

Building sqft 728
Building class Townhouse or Single Family Residential (211)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 1972
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram

• • Improvements for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Freemont Lane, Coram

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram, NY 11727?

45 Freemont Lane, Coram, NY 11727 was built in 1972 and has a total of 728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Freemont Lane, Coram, NY 11727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,265, the tax amount paid for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram, NY 11727 is $5,386.

When was 45 Freemont Lane, Coram, NY 11727 last sold?

45 Freemont Lane, Coram, NY 11727 was last sold in 01/18/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2005 $180,000
09/29/1998 $72,500
03/03/1995 $52,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2007 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
12/16/2005 - D
12/28/2005 - R
Deed
09/29/1998 - D
10/13/1998 - R
Deed
03/03/1995 - D
03/17/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,387
Current property tax $2,806
Market value $238,679
Assessed value $1,265

Assessment History for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $238,679 $1,265 413.907 $5,236 +2.55%
2023-2024 $234,259 $1,265 403.603 $5,106 +1.53%
2022-2023 $204,032 $1,265 397.502 $5,028 +2.66%
2021-2022 $170,946 $1,265 387.198 $4,898 +1.43%
2020-2021 $164,286 $1,265 381.721 $4,829 +6.74%

Permits for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Freemont Lane, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bicycle Path Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 426 0.43
New Lane Memorial Elementary School 3 Public 1-5 789 0.49
Stagecoach School 4 Public K-5 353 0.87
Hawkins Path School 3 Public 1-5 343 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 1.92
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 2.30
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 3.16
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 3.34