Suffolk County  »  11784  »  Henry Ave  »  64 Henry Ave

64 Henry Avenue, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information

64 Henry Avenue, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Henry Avenue, Selden, NY 11784
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Henry Avenue, Selden
Zip code 11784
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5866175

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden

Current property tax $9,309

Lot & Building Information for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden

Building sqft 1,668
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1979
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden

• • Improvements for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Henry Avenue, Selden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden, NY 11784?

64 Henry Avenue, Selden, NY 11784 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,668 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Henry Avenue, Selden, NY 11784 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,785, the tax amount paid for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden, NY 11784 is $11,859.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden, NY 11784. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,860
Current property tax $9,309
Market value $525,472
Assessed value $2,785

Assessment History for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $525,472 $2,785 413.907 $11,527 +2.55%
2023-2024 $515,741 $2,785 403.603 $11,240 +1.53%
2022-2023 $449,194 $2,785 397.502 $11,070 +2.66%
2021-2022 $376,351 $2,785 387.198 $10,783 +1.43%
2020-2021 $361,688 $2,785 381.721 $10,631 +6.74%

Permits for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden

The complete history of permits filed for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Henry Avenue, Selden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 0.80
Hawkins Path School 3 Public 1-5 343 0.82
North Coleman Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 344 0.87
North Coleman Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 344 0.87
Bicycle Path Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 426 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 0.63
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 0.80
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.61
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 1.87