Suffolk County  »  11720  »  Dawn Dr  »  8 Dawn Dr

8 Dawn Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

8 Dawn Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Dawn Drive, Centereach, NY 11720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach
Zip code 11720
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5901410

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach

Property tax $39,909

Lot & Building Information for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach

Building sqft 7,500
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.52

Other Property Data for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach

• • Improvements for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach

How many square feet does 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 has a total of 7,500 square feet.

What is the market value of 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach, NY 11720?

The current market value is $1,768,302.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach, NY 11720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,909
Market value $1,768,302
Assessed value $9,372

Assessment History for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,768,302 $9,372 413.907 $38,791 +2.55%
2023-2024 $1,735,556 $9,372 403.603 $37,826 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,511,612 $9,372 397.502 $37,254 +2.66%
2021-2022 $1,266,487 $9,372 387.198 $36,288 +1.43%
2020-2021 $1,217,143 $9,372 381.721 $35,775 +6.74%

Permits for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,292
Median age 38.8
Average household income $156,169
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 8,860
Owner occupied units 87.4%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $504,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach

Here are the neighbors for 8 Dawn Drive, Centereach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Dawn Dr, Centereach 6,457 03/01/2023 $1,430,000
2133 Middle Country Rd, Centereach 19,800 09/21/2017
141 Noel Dr, Centereach 1,536
2101 Middle Country Rd, Centereach 13,000