Suffolk County  »  11720  »  Lynbrook St  »  11 Lynbrook St

11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach, NY 11720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach
Zip code 11720
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6006096

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach

Sale date 10/25/2018
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,885

Lot & Building Information for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 1.1

Other Property Data for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach

• • Improvements for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach

What is the assessed value of 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach, NY 11720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach, NY 11720 is $17,885.

When was 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach, NY 11720 last sold?

11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach, NY 11720 was last sold in 07/09/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2018 $125,000

Title Documents for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2019 - D
12/19/2019 - R
Deed
10/25/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/31/2012 - D
04/29/2013 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach, NY 11720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,885
Market value $792,453
Assessed value $4,200

Assessment History for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $792,453 $4,200 413.907 $17,384 +2.55%
2023-2024 $777,778 $4,200 403.603 $16,951 +1.53%
2022-2023 $677,419 $4,200 397.502 $16,695 +2.66%
2021-2022 $567,568 $4,200 387.198 $16,262 +1.43%
2020-2021 $545,455 $4,200 381.721 $16,032 +6.74%

Permits for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,292
Median age 38.8
Average household income $156,169
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 8,860
Owner occupied units 87.4%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $504,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach

Here are the neighbors for 11 Lynbrook Street, Centereach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Booth St, Centereach 1,248 09/28/2016
2 Booth St, Centereach 1,938 10/09/2009 $210,000
11 Booth St, Centereach 1,969 04/18/2022 $635,000