Suffolk County  »  11720  »  Springbriar Ln  »  7 Springbriar Ln

7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach, NY 11720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach
Zip code 11720
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6035703

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach

Current property tax $10,433

Lot & Building Information for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach

Building sqft 1,844
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1987
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach

• • Improvements for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach, NY 11720?

7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach, NY 11720 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach, NY 11720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,056, the tax amount paid for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach, NY 11720 is $13,013.

When was 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach, NY 11720 last sold?

7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach, NY 11720 was last sold in 05/29/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2012 - D
07/10/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach, NY 11720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,014
Current property tax $10,433
Market value $576,604
Assessed value $3,056

Assessment History for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $576,604 $3,056 413.907 $12,649 +2.55%
2023-2024 $565,926 $3,056 403.603 $12,334 +1.53%
2022-2023 $492,903 $3,056 397.502 $12,148 +2.66%
2021-2022 $412,973 $3,056 387.198 $11,833 +1.43%
2020-2021 $396,883 $3,056 381.721 $11,665 +6.74%

Permits for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Springbriar Lane, Centereach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 0.78
Holbrook Road School 4 Public K-5 367 0.82
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 0.96
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 0.96
Unity Drive Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 515 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 0.78
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 0.96