Suffolk County  »  11720  »  Robert Dr  »  3 Robert Dr

3 Robert Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

3 Robert Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Robert Drive, Centereach, NY 11720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Robert Drive, Centereach
Zip code 11720
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6038706

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach

Sale date 10/25/2018
Sale price $539,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,650

Lot & Building Information for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach

Building sqft 2,584
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1987
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach

• • Improvements for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Robert Drive, Centereach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach, NY 11720?

3 Robert Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Robert Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,910, the tax amount paid for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 is $16,650.

When was 3 Robert Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Robert Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 was last sold in 10/25/2018 for $539,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2018 $539,000
10/20/2017 $302,400
01/24/2017 $616,218
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2018 - D
11/26/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/20/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/24/2017 - D
04/07/2017 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
01/19/2005 - D
02/08/2005 - R
Deed
04/11/2003 - D
04/25/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach, NY 11720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,650
Market value $737,736
Assessed value $3,910

Assessment History for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $737,736 $3,910 413.907 $16,184 +2.55%
2023-2024 $724,075 $3,910 403.603 $15,781 +1.53%
2022-2023 $630,645 $3,910 397.502 $15,542 +2.66%
2021-2022 $528,379 $3,910 387.198 $15,139 +1.43%
2020-2021 $507,792 $3,910 381.721 $14,925 +6.74%

Permits for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Robert Drive, Centereach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holbrook Road School 4 Public K-5 367 0.11
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.21
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.21
Unity Drive Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 515 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.21
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 1.26
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.46