Suffolk County  »  11720  »  Forest CT  »  122 Forest CT

122 Forest Court, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

122 Forest Court, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Forest Court, Centereach, NY 11720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Forest Court, Centereach
Zip code 11720
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6044326

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Forest Court, Centereach

Sale date 11/08/2016
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,730

Lot & Building Information for 122 Forest Court, Centereach

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35

Other Property Data for 122 Forest Court, Centereach

• • Improvements for 122 Forest Court, Centereach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Forest Court, Centereach

What is the assessed value of 122 Forest Court, Centereach, NY 11720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,285, the tax amount paid for 122 Forest Court, Centereach, NY 11720 is $9,730.

When was 122 Forest Court, Centereach, NY 11720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122 Forest Court, Centereach, NY 11720 was last sold in 11/08/2016 for $275,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Forest Court, Centereach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Forest Court, Centereach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2016 $275,000
12/27/2004 $339,000
10/15/1998 $147,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 122 Forest Court, Centereach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122 Forest Court, Centereach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2016 - D
12/13/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/27/2004 - D
01/07/2005 - R
Deed
10/15/1998 - D
11/17/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Forest Court, Centereach

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Forest Court, Centereach, NY 11720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,730
Market value $431,132
Assessed value $2,285

Assessment History for 122 Forest Court, Centereach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Forest Court, Centereach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $431,132 $2,285 413.907 $9,458 +2.55%
2023-2024 $423,149 $2,285 403.603 $9,222 +1.53%
2022-2023 $368,548 $2,285 397.502 $9,083 +2.66%
2021-2022 $308,784 $2,285 387.198 $8,847 +1.43%
2020-2021 $296,753 $2,285 381.721 $8,722 +6.74%

Permits for 122 Forest Court, Centereach

The complete history of permits filed for 122 Forest Court, Centereach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Forest Court, Centereach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Forest Court, Centereach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oxhead Road School 5 Public 1-5 371 0.71
Unity Drive Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 515 1.02
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.11
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 0.36
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.11
Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 667 1.52